SALLARULO’S RACE FOR CHAMPIONS

IN MEMORY OF AGATA, KATHERINE & PAT AND MARTY SALLARULO

2018 RACE IN MEMORY OF

 Erik Courtney ∙ Andy DiBattista ∙ Jerry Fadgen ∙ Silvia Flores ∙ Chris Hixon

Wayne & Marti Huizenga ∙ Ed Kennedy ∙ Steven Lippman ∙ Pamela Nowatka ∙ Lauren Perlstein

Giulio Salani ∙ Ida Sallarulo Iandoli ∙ Edmund Scarborough ∙ Richard Smith ∙ Ruth Weisman

___________________________________________________________________

RACE SPONSORS 2018 

Premier Sponsor

Big Heart Children’s Foundation

Tommy Hartmann & Michele Cousin

_____________________________________________________________

Inspirational Sponsors

Danto Builders

Craig & Debbie Danto

_____________________________________________________________

Champion Sponsors

Broward Health

Nova Southeastern University

_____________________________________________________________ 

Titanium Sponsors

The Harry T. Mangurian, JR. Foundation, Inc.

A.J. Nassar & Michelle Pesonen

The Thomas Family Foundation

_____________________________________________________________

Platinum Sponsors

The Arnold & Joy Gottlieb Family Foundation

Alvarez & Marsal

Kathleen & Bryan Marsal

Healthcare Performance – Anesco

I. Lorraine Thomas

Krause Family Foundation

Joe DiMaggio Children’s Hospital at Memorial

Johanne Marcoux

Larry Kline Wholesale Meats & Provision, Inc

Complete Marine

Seminole Tribe of Florida

Digdev Direct

_____________________________________________________________

Gold Sponsors

Amaturo Family Foundation, Inc.

The Bershaw Family Charitable Fund

Broward Athlete Leaders

Centennial Bank

Cobo Photography

Fiori Financial Group

Freshpoint

Gail & Antonio Alvarez

NSU – Health Professionals Division

Ronald G. Assaf

Gold Coast Magazine

David Druey

Knights of Columbus

Dan Marino Foundation

Seminole Hard Rock Hotel & Casino Hollywood

Papa’s Pillar’s

The Storick Group

_____________________________________________________________ 

Silver Sponsors

ACAI Associates – Aldolfo Cotilla

Ageless Medical

Anne Marie’s Kitchen

Barry & Judy Silverman Foundation

C. Davis Electric Co.

Charter Schools USA, Inc.

John E. Coban

Dawn & Brittany Wallin

Donna Lipka

Gallo Herbert Architects

Nancy Green

Hardee Family Foundation

Innovation Insurance Consultant, Inc.

J. Kenneth & Sandra Tate, Tate Enterprise

JD Backhoe, Inc.

John Hage

JWR Construction

Leo Goodwin Foundation

Paul & Ann Marie Lundmark

Judy Marini

Karen Marsal

Megan MacGowan & Drew Dinkmeyer

Gregory Mingo, Jr.

NSU - H. Wayne Huizenga College of Business

Panza, Maurer & Maynard, PA

Rose Miniaci

Pest Logic

Seiler, Sautter, Zaden, Rimes & Wahlbrink

Madelyn Savorick

Symphony of the Americas

The Motor Coach Store

Universal Property & Casualty Insurance Company

Weiss, Serota, Helfman, Colm & Bierman, PL

___________________________________________________________

Partners 

Broward Sheriff’s Office

TT&S Printing

Go Riverwalk

Publix

Spirited South Florida

Munzo Photography

Native Village

Pinion, Inc.

Hickory Sticks

Florida Design and Construction Professionals

Black Tie South Florida

Tin Fish

Republic National Distributing Company

Wawa

 Duffy’s Sports Grill