Special Olympics Florida - Broward County


STAFF

County Director

     Linda Mills  |  lmills@specialolympicsbroward.org  |  954.262.2150   

Consultant, Resource Development

     Jacqueline Draizin  |  jacquelinedraizin@sofl.org  |  954.655.9333

Program Coordinator

     Michelle Leonardo  |  mleonardo@specialolympicsbroward.org  |  954.262.2150

Sports & Competition Manager

     Anamaria Cretu  |  acretu@specialolympicsbroward.org  |  954.262.2150


COUNTY MANAGEMENT TEAM

Chairperson - Paul Sallarulo
Vice Chair - Ann Scharf
Secretary - Debbie Ducas

Cynthia Drucker | Nicole Edwards |  Andy Hanken  |  Barbara Killen | Kenny Lawrence  |  Ramona Lykes  | Greg Mingo |     Leslie Anne Moore | Susan Muir  | Hope Pierce  | Tony Pierce |  Sheila Pollock  |  Paul Salvati |  Sandra Sanguinetti  |       Meredith Savits  Tom Warmington


Athlete Leadership Program and Input Council

Peter Alvarez  | Lee Anderson  | Jason Andra  |  Justin Blase | Michelle Canazaro | Brandon Drucker  |Michelle Greenberg| Austin Hoover  |   Deborah Klein  |  Rick Kodish  |  Judy Kodish  |  Kerri Lynn Leonardo  |  Roxanne LykesThomas Michaud  |  Greg Mingo, Jr. | Fernando Nunez  |  David Rodriquez  |  Patrick Sallarulo   |  Ashley Salvati|  Lee Scharf | Reggie Snead  |  Drew Solomon  | Vincent Versaci


Honorary Board

Anne Allen  |  Joseph Amaturo  |  Ronald G. Assaf  |  Jane Brand-Eagon  |  Hon. Jeb Bush  |  Joe Cobo | Keith Costello

Linda Danoff   | Craig &  Deborah Danto  |  Margaux Fiori  |  Connie Francis  |  Linda L. Gill  |  Timothy J Gillette 

E. Brian Hall   |  Dr. George L. Hanbury II  |  John W. Henry  |  Marti Huizenga  |  Sheriff Scott J. Israel | Dr. Preston Jones       

Roy & Kathryn Krause | Hon Chip LaMarca  |  Andrew Dale Ledbetter  |  Judith Levine  |  Alan Lieberman  | Dr. Fred Lippman   

Rabbi Moishe Meir Lipszyc  |  Hon. John T. Luzzo  |  Judy Marini | Dan Marino  |  Karen Marsal  | Dr. Wendy Masi | 

Mark McCormick | Richard W. Meli, MD  |  John Mercer  |  Albert Miniaci   |  A.J. Nassar  |  Dr. Robert and Ronnie Oller  

Hon. Frank C. Ortis  |  Stacy Ostrau  |  Michelle Pesonen  |  Cynthia S. Peterson   | John Primeau |  Renee Quinn  |

Ari & Tracy Roloff   | Michael Rosa | John P. "Jack" Seiler  |  Rebecca Stoll | Scott Storick  | J. Kenneth Tate  |  Lorraine Thomas

Jacqueline Travisano  |  Dr. Sheldon T. Warman  | Michael & Sonya Williams |  Sharon A. Zamojski, R.A., NCARB